TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Karliova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karliova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kanires, Karliova, Karlıova, Kânireş
Population
8,801
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 41° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90