|

Current local time in Karliova, Turkey

1:59 :07 AM

01:59 :07

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Karliova Time

Want to convert Karliova time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karliova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karliova TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karliova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karliova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kanires, Karliova, Karlıova, Kânireş
Population
8,801
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 41° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90