|

Current local time in Mus, Turkey

12:12 :07 PM

12:12 :07

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Mus Time

Want to convert Mus time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mus TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mus Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
MSR, Mus, Mush, Muş, Mûş, mu shen, mushi, mushu, musyu, mwsh, mwwsh, Муш, Մուշ, موش, مووش, მუში, ムシュ, 穆什, 무슈
Population
82,536
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 41° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90