|

Current local time in Solhan, Turkey

5:55 :00 PM

17:55 :00

Friday, 18 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Solhan Time

Want to convert Solhan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solhan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Solhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Solhan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Boglan, Bo─član, Buglan, Solhan
Population
15,303
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 41° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90