|

Current local time in Lice, Turkey

12:11 :42 AM

00:11 :42

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Lice Time

Want to convert Lice time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lice TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Lice Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Lice, Lijje
Population
16,336
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 40° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90