|

Current local time in Ergani, Turkey

5:04 :51 PM

17:04 :51

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Ergani Time

Want to convert Ergani time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ergani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ergani TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ergani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ergani Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Arghana, Ehgrani, Ergani, Erganiosmaniye, Osmaniye, Эграни
Population
52,684
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' N Latitude / 39° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90