Turkey
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kirkagac, Turkey is 9:30 am09:30 in Chemnitz, Germany

Kirkagac to Chemnitz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kirkagac which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Chemnitz

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kirkagac, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chemnitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kirkagac, Turkey / 9:30 am09:30 Chemnitz, Germany

Kirkagac, Turkey Chemnitz, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kirkagac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirkagac Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirkagac, Kırkağaç, Nacrasa
Population
27,053
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Chemnitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Chemnitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chemnicas, Chemnicium, Chemnitz, Hemnica, Kamenica, Kamjenica, Karl-Marx-Stadt, Kemnic, Kemnits, Khemnic, Saska Kamenice, Saská Kamenice, chymntz, kai mu ni ci, kemnicheu, kemunittsu, khe mniths, kmnytz, kymnts, qmnyz, Κέμνιτς, Кемниц, Хемниц, Хемніц, קמניץ, קעמניץ, كيمنتس, چیمنتز, کمنیتز, เคมนิทซ์, კემნიცი, ケムニッツ, 开姆尼茨, 켐니츠
Population
247,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49