Turkey
GMT
Belize
CST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Kiziltepe, Turkey is 9:00 am09:00 in San Ignacio, Belize

Kiziltepe to San Ignacio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kiziltepe which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Ignacio

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kiziltepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Ignacio, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kiziltepe, Turkey / 9:00 am09:00 San Ignacio, Belize

Kiziltepe, Turkey San Ignacio, Belize
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kiziltepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiziltepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiziltepe, Kochisar, Kochkhisar, Koçhisar, Kyzyltepe, Kızıltepe, Кызылтепе
Population
150,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 40° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

San Ignacio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Ignacio Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Cayo, Cayo Town, El Cayo de San Ignacio, SQS, San Ignacio, San Ignacio/Santa Elena, San Ignasijus, San-Ignasio, San-Ignasio-Kajo, san agnasyw bylyz, sheng yi ge na xi ao, sn ʼygnsyw, Сан-Ігнасіо-Кайо, Сан-Игнасио, סן איגנסיו, سان اگناسیو، بیلیز, 聖伊格納西奧
Population
16,812
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 09' N Latitude / 89° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501