Belize
CST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 am04:00 in San Ignacio, Belize is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kiziltepe, Turkey

San Ignacio to Kiziltepe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Ignacio which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kiziltepe

4:00 am04:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Ignacio, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kiziltepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 San Ignacio, Belize / 1:00 pm13:00 Kiziltepe, Turkey

San Ignacio, Belize Kiziltepe, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

San Ignacio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Ignacio Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Cayo, Cayo Town, El Cayo de San Ignacio, SQS, San Ignacio, San Ignacio/Santa Elena, San Ignasijus, San-Ignasio, San-Ignasio-Kajo, san agnasyw bylyz, sheng yi ge na xi ao, sn ʼygnsyw, Сан-Ігнасіо-Кайо, Сан-Игнасио, סן איגנסיו, سان اگناسیو، بیلیز, 聖伊格納西奧
Population
16,812
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 09' N Latitude / 89° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501

Kiziltepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiziltepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiziltepe, Kochisar, Kochkhisar, Koçhisar, Kyzyltepe, Kızıltepe, Кызылтепе
Population
150,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 40° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90