TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kabale, Uganda

Koseli to Kabale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kabale

1:00 pm13:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kabale, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Koseli, Turkey / 1:00 pm13:00 Kabale, Uganda

Koseli, Turkey Kabale, Uganda
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kabale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabale Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kabale, Kabalė, Кабале, קבאלה
Population
43,500
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' S Latitude / 29° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256