Turkey
GMT
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
7:30 pm19:30 in Marmaris, Turkey is 9:30 am09:30 in HAY

Marmaris to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Marmaris which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAY

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Marmaris, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Marmaris, Turkey / 9:30 am09:30 HAY

Marmaris, Turkey HAY
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Marmaris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marmaris Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Mararis, Marmarice, Marmaris, Physcus, QRQ, ma er ma li si gang, maleumaliseu, marmaris, marmarys, marumarisu, mrmarys, mrmrys, Мармарис, מרמריס, ضلع مرمارس, مارماریس, مرماريس, マルマリス, 马尔马里斯港, 마르마리스
Population
33,731
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 28° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Heure Avancée du Yukon

Offset: HAY is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HAY
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone