TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 13 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Obruk, Turkey is 12:00 am00:00 in Kihei, HI, USA

Obruk to Kihei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Obruk which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Kihei

1:00 pm13:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Obruk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kihei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Obruk, Turkey / 12:00 am00:00 Kihei, HI, USA

Obruk, Turkey Kihei, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Obruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Obruk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oberuk, Obruk
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kihei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kihei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kihei, kihei, 키헤이
Population
20,881
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 156° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1