TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 11:30 am11:30 in Barddhaman, India

Okurcalar to Barddhaman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Barddhaman

9:00 am09:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Barddhaman, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Okurcalar, Turkey / 11:30 am11:30 Barddhaman, India

Okurcalar, Turkey Barddhaman, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Barddhaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barddhaman Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barddhaman, Barddhamān, Bardhaman, Bardhamān, Bordhoman, Burdwan, Burdwān, bardhamana, বর্ধমান
Population
301,725
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 87° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91