TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 12:30 am00:30 in Svobody, Russia

Okurcalar to Svobody call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Svobody

12:30 am00:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Svobody, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Okurcalar, Turkey / 12:30 am00:30 Svobody, Russia

Okurcalar, Turkey Svobody, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Svobody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Svobody Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poselok Svobody, Poselok-Seobody, Posëlok Svobody, Svobody, Свободы
Population
17,661
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 43° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7