Turkey
GMT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Sivas, Turkey is 8:30 am08:30 in Quinta Do Conde, Portugal

Sivas to Quinta Do Conde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sivas which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Quinta Do Conde

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sivas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Quinta Do Conde, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Sivas, Turkey / 8:30 am08:30 Quinta Do Conde, Portugal

Sivas, Turkey Quinta Do Conde, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sivas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Megalopolis, Sebastea, Sebastia, Sevas, Sevasteia, Sewas, Sivas, Sivasas, Siwas, Sêwas, VAS, sibaseu, sivasi, su~ivu~asu, sywas, sywws, xi wa si, Σεβάστεια, Сивас, Сівас, Սեբաստիա, סיווס, سيواس, سیواس, سێواس, სივასი, スィヴァス, 錫瓦斯, 시바스
Population
264,022
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Quinta Do Conde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Quinta Do Conde Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
25,606
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' N Latitude / 9° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351