|

Current local time in Sivas, Turkey

4:14 :03 PM

16:14 :03

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Sivas Time

Want to convert Sivas time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sivas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sivas GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sivas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Megalopolis, Sebastea, Sebastia, Sevas, Sevasteia, Sewas, Sivas, Sivasas, Siwas, Sêwas, VAS, sibaseu, sivasi, su~ivu~asu, sywas, sywws, xi wa si, Σεβάστεια, Сивас, Сівас, Սեբաստիա, סיווס, سيواس, سیواس, سێواس, სივასი, スィヴァス, 錫瓦斯, 시바스
Population
264,022
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90