|

Current local time in Akdagmadeni, Turkey

1:10 :34 PM

13:10 :34

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Akdagmadeni Time

Want to convert Akdagmadeni time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akdagmadeni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akdagmadeni TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akdagmadeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Akdagmadeni Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Adagmadeni, Adağmadenı, Akdagmadeni, Akdağmadeni
Population
23048
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 39' N Latitude / 35° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90