|

Current local time in Yozgat, Turkey

4:26 :11 PM

16:26 :11

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Yozgat Time

Want to convert Yozgat time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yozgat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yozgat GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yozgat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yozgat Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gioznkat, Jozgat, Jozgatas, Saralus, Yozgad, Yozgat, Yozqat, Yuzgat, iozgati, yojeugateu, yozgata, yozugato, yue zi jia te, ywzgat, ywzghad, ywzghat, ywzgt, Γιοζγκάτ, Йозгат, Յոզղատ, يوزغات, یوزغاد, یوزگات, یوزگت, योज़्गत, იოზგათი, ヨズガト, 約茲加特, 요즈가트
Population
87,881
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90