|

Current local time in Yerkoy, Turkey

7:50 :04 PM

19:50 :04

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (GMT)

Convert Yerkoy Time

Want to convert Yerkoy time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yerkoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yerkoy GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yerkoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yerkoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Yerkoy, Yerköy
Population
35,294
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' N Latitude / 34° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90