|

Current local time in Keskin, Turkey

12:02 :16 PM

12:02 :16

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Keskin Time

Want to convert Keskin time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Keskin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Keskin TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Keskin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Keskin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Denek, Denekmadeni, Keskin, Maden, Кескин
Population
49679
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 40' N Latitude / 33° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90