|

Current local time in Batikent, Turkey

5:10 :08 PM

17:10 :08

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Batikent Time

Want to convert Batikent time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batikent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batikent TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batikent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Batikent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Batikent, Batıkent
Population
300000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 32° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90