|

Current local time in Corum, Turkey

8:31 :16 PM

20:31 :16

Friday, 12 August 2022 (GMT)

Convert Corum Time

Want to convert Corum time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Corum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Corum GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Corum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corum Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Charum, Chorum, Corum, Corumas, Euchaita, Tsoroum, cholum, chorumi, chorumu, chwrwm, jwrwm, koruma, qiao lu mu, Çorum, Čorumas, Τσορούμ, Чарум, Чорум, جوروم, چوروم, چۆروم, ਕੋਰੁਮ, ჩორუმი, チョルム, 喬魯姆, 초룸
Population
183,418
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90