|

Current local time in Merzifon, Turkey

1:43 :26 AM

01:43 :26

Friday, 01 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Merzifon Time

Want to convert Merzifon time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merzifon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merzifon GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Merzifon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Merzifon Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Marsivan, Merzifon, Phazemon, mei er ji feng, mrzyfwn, Мерзифон, ضلع مرزیفون, مرزیفون, 梅爾濟豐
Population
50,658
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 35° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90