|

Current local time in Havza, Turkey

9:13 :09 AM

09:13 :09

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Havza Time

Want to convert Havza time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Havza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Havza GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Havza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Havza Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Havza, Khavza, Thermae Phazemonitarum, Хавза
Population
21,500
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 35° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90