|

Current local time in Vezirkopru, Turkey

1:23 :28 PM

13:23 :28

Monday, 01 March 2021 (TRT)

Convert Vezirkopru Time

Want to convert Vezirkopru time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vezirkopru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vezirkopru TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vezirkopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Vezirkopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Koeprue, Köprü, Vezirkeprju, Vezirkopru, Vezirköprü, kpry, kwpry, wei ji er ke pu lu, wzyrkwprw, Везиркепрю, Везиркӧпрӱ, وزیرکوپرو, کوپری, کپری, 韋濟爾克普呂
Population
25,155
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 35° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90