|

Current local time in Niksar, Turkey

11:54 :20 PM

23:54 :20

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (GMT)

Convert Niksar Time

Want to convert Niksar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niksar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niksar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niksar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niksar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cabeira, Diospolis, Neocaesarea, Niksar, Sebaste, Никсар
Population
49,865
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 36° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90