Turkey
GMT
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sultangazi, Turkey is 5:30 am05:30 in Darwin, Australia

Sultangazi to Darwin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Sultangazi which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Darwin

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sultangazi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Darwin, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sultangazi, Turkey / 5:30 am05:30 Darwin, Australia

Sultangazi, Turkey Darwin, Australia
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Sultangazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sultangazi Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
436,935
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 28° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Darwin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Darwin Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
DRW, Daarwin, Darvin, Darvina, Darvinas, Darvino, Darwin, Dārvina, Ntargouin, Palmerston, Port Darwin, da er wen, da er wen gang, dar win, dara'u'ina, daravina, darvina, darvini, darwyn, dau~in, dawin, drwwyn, tarvin, Ντάργουιν, Дарвин, Дарвін, Դարվին, דארווין, דרווין, داروين, داروین, داروین، قوزئی توپراق‌لاری, ڈارون, डार्विन, ডারউইন, ਡਾਰਵਿਨ, டார்வின், ഡാർവിൻ, ดาร์วิน, ဒါဝင်မြို့, დარვინი, ダーウィン, 达尔文, 达尔文港, 다윈
Population
129,062
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' S Latitude / 130° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61