Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sultangazi, Turkey is 3:30 pm15:30 in Madukkur, India

Sultangazi to Madukkur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sultangazi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Madukkur

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sultangazi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Madukkur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sultangazi, Turkey / 3:30 pm15:30 Madukkur, India

Sultangazi, Turkey Madukkur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sultangazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sultangazi Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
436,935
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 28° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Madukkur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madukkur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madukkur, Madukkūr
Population
15,631
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 79° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91