Turkey
GMT
Ohio, USA
EST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Taskopru, Turkey is 2:30 am02:30 in Fairview Park, OH, USA

Taskopru to Fairview Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Taskopru which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fairview Park

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Taskopru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Fairview Park, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Taskopru, Turkey / 2:30 am02:30 Fairview Park, OH, USA

Taskopru, Turkey Fairview Park, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Taskopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taskopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taskopru, Taşköprü
Population
17,491
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 34° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Fairview Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairview Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Fairview, Fairview Park, Fairview Village, Fajavju Park, Fervju Park, fayrwyw park awhayw, fyrfyw bark, Файавю Парк, Фервју Парк, فایرویو پارک، اوهایو, فيرفيو بارك, فیئرویو پارک، اوہائیو
Population
16,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 81° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1