Turkey
GMT
AST
Azores Standard Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 4 hours ahead of Azores Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Trabzon, Turkey is 1:30 pm13:30 in AST

Trabzon to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Trabzon which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AST

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Trabzon, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Azores Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Trabzon, Turkey / 1:30 pm13:30 AST

Trabzon, Turkey AST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Trabzon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trabzon Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Atrabazandah, TZX, Tarabazandah, Tirabson, Tirabzon, Trabzon, Trabzona, Trabzonas, Trapesonda, Trapezonte, Trapezounta, Trapezund, Trapezunt, Trapezus, Trapisonda, Trapizon, Trebisonda, Trebizond, Trebizonda, Trebizonde, Trébizonde, tarabazona, te la bu zong, teulabeujon, torabuzon, trabzwn, trbzwn, tʼrapʼizoni, Τραπεζούντα, Трабзон, Трапезунт, Տրապիզոն, טרבזון, ترابزون, ترابزۆن, طرابزون, ਤਰਾਬਜ਼ੋਨ, ტრაპიზონი, トラブゾン, 特拉布宗, 트라브존
Population
244,083
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Azores Standard Time

Offset: AST is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for AST
  • N - short form of 'November'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Acre Standard Time - UTC -5
  • Azores Standard Time - UTC -1
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone