Turkey
GMT
Antigua and Barbuda
AST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Turgutreis, Turkey is 1:00 am01:00 in Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Turgutreis to Saint John's call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Turgutreis which corresponds to 8am-11am in Saint John's

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Turgutreis, Turkey / 1:00 am01:00 Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Turgutreis, Turkey Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Saint John's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint John's Facts

Country
Antigua and Barbuda
Alternative Names
Saint John, Saint John's, Saint John’s, Sent Dzonsas, Sent Džonsas, Sent Tzons, Sent-Dzhons, St John's, St Johns, St. John's, St.John.s, seinteujonseu, sentojonzu, sheng yue han, sheng yue han shi, snt g'wns, Σεντ Τζονς, Сент-Джонс, סנט ג'ונס, ሴንት ጆንስ፥ አንቲጋ እና ባርቡዳ, セントジョンズ, 圣约翰, 圣约翰市, 세인트존스
Population
24,226
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 61° 50' W Longitude