Turkey
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Turgutreis, Turkey is 6:00 pm18:00 in Karaj, Iran

Turgutreis to Karaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Turgutreis which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Karaj

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Karaj, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Turgutreis, Turkey / 6:00 pm18:00 Karaj, Iran

Turgutreis, Turkey Karaj, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Karaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karaj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Heredi, Karadj, Karadje, Karadsch, Karadz, Karadzs, Karadż, Karadž, Karag, Karaj, Karatz, Karaĝ, Karej, Kerec, Keredi, Keredzas, Keredzh, Keredžas, Kerezh, Kərəc, Leredi, PYK, QKC, Qasabeh-e Karaj, Qaşabeh-e Karaj, ka la ji, kairaija, kalaji, karaj, karaji, kha rac, krj, kyaraji, qasabihi karaj, Καράτζ, Карай, Караџ, Караҷ, Кередж, Кереж, כאראג, قَصَبِهِ كَرَج, كرج, کرج, کەرەج, कैरैज, கராஜ், คาราจ, ქარაჯი, キャラジ, 卡拉季, 카라지
Population
1,448,075
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 50° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98