Turkey
GMT
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in UEnye, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Molepolole, Botswana

UEnye to Molepolole call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in UEnye which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Molepolole

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (UEnye, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Molepolole, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 UEnye, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Molepolole, Botswana

UEnye, Turkey Molepolole, Botswana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

UEnye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

UEnye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oenoe, Onieh, UEnye, Un'e, Unia, Unie, Unieh, Ünia, Ünye, Унье
Population
77,585
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Molepolole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Molepolole Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Molepolole, Molepololė, mo lai bo luo lai, mollepollolle, moreporore, mwlpwlwlh, mwlpwlwlh bwtswana, Μολεπολόλε, Молепололе, מולפולולה, مولپولوله، بوتسوانا, モレポロレ, 莫萊波洛萊, 몰레폴롤레
Population
63,248
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' S Latitude / 25° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267