Turkey
GMT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Yenisehir, Turkey is 4:30 am04:30 in San Marcos, TX, USA

Yenisehir to San Marcos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yenisehir which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Marcos

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yenisehir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Marcos, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Yenisehir, Turkey / 4:30 am04:30 San Marcos, TX, USA

Yenisehir, Turkey San Marcos, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yenisehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yenisehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
YEI, Yenisehir, Yenişehir
Population
28,656
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 29° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

San Marcos Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
San Markos, San-Markos, san markws, sanmarukosu, sheng ma ke si, sn markws tgzas, Сан Маркос, Сан-Маркос, سان ماركوس, سان مارکوس، ٹیکساس, سن مارکوس، تگزاس, サンマルコス, 聖馬科斯
Population
60,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 97° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1