Turkmenistan
+05
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Abadan, Turkmenistan is 4:00 am04:00 in Babruysk, Belarus

Abadan to Babruysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Abadan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Babruysk

6:00 am06:00 (Abadan, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Babruysk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Abadan, Turkmenistan / 4:00 am04:00 Babruysk, Belarus

Abadan, Turkmenistan Babruysk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Abadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abadan Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Abadan, Bezmein, Buezmeyin, Büzmeýin, Безмеин
Population
39,481
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Babruysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Babruysk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Babroejsk, Babruisk, Babrujsk, Babruysk, Bobruisk, Bobruiskas, Bobrujsk, Bobruysk, bwbrwysq, Бабруйск, Бобруйск, בוברויסק
Population
220,517
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375