|

Current local time in Babruysk, Belarus

5:36 :09 PM

17:36 :09

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (GMT)

Convert Babruysk Time

Want to convert Babruysk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babruysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babruysk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Babruysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Babruysk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Babroejsk, Babruisk, Babrujsk, Babruysk, Bobruisk, Bobruiskas, Bobrujsk, Bobruysk, bwbrwysq, Бабруйск, Бобруйск, בוברויסק
Population
220,517
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375