|

Current local time in Bykhaw, Belarus

8:07 :21 AM

08:07 :21

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Bykhaw Time

Want to convert Bykhaw time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bykhaw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bykhaw MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bykhaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bykhaw Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Bikhav, Bikhov, Bychau, Bychavas, Bychaŭ, Bychow, Bychów, Byh'au, Byh’au, Bykhau, Bykhaw, Bykhov, Star Bykhov, Staryy Bykhov, bei huo fu, bihapeu, bihau, byhwb, Бихав, Бихов, Быхаў, Быхов, ביחוב, ビハウ, 貝霍夫, 비하프
Population
17,500
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 30° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375