Turkmenistan
+05
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Murgab, Turkmenistan is 11:00 am11:00 in Fridley, MN, USA

Murgab to Fridley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Murgab which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fridley

9:00 pm21:00 (Murgab, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fridley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Murgab, Turkmenistan / 11:00 am11:00 Fridley, MN, USA

Murgab, Turkmenistan Fridley, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Murgab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murgab Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Murgab, Stalino
Population
13,199
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 61° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Fridley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fridley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Fridley, Fridlehj, Fridley, Fridli, frydly, frydly mynh‌swta, peulideulli, Фридли, Фридлэй, Фрідлі, فريدلي, فریدلی، مینه‌سوتا, فریڈلی، مینیسوٹا, 프리들리
Population
27,713
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 05' N Latitude / 93° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1