|

Current local time in Murgab, Turkmenistan

3:21 :52 PM

15:21 :52

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Murgab Time

Want to convert Murgab time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murgab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murgab +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murgab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murgab Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Murgab, Stalino
Population
13,199
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 61° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nearby Cities and Towns