Turkmenistan
+05
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Murgab, Turkmenistan is 11:30 am11:30 in Point Pleasant, NJ, USA

Murgab to Point Pleasant call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Murgab which corresponds to 8am-10am in Point Pleasant

8:30 pm20:30 (Murgab, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Point Pleasant, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Murgab, Turkmenistan / 11:30 am11:30 Point Pleasant, NJ, USA

Murgab, Turkmenistan Point Pleasant, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Murgab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murgab Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Murgab, Stalino
Population
13,199
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 61° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Point Pleasant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Point Pleasant Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Pojnt Plezant, Pojnt Plezunt, pointeupeullejeonteu, pwynt plznt nywjrsy, Пойнт Плезънт, Појнт Плезант, پوینت پلزنت، نیوجرسی, 포인트플레전트
Population
18,523
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 04' N Latitude / 74° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1