Turkmenistan
+05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Sayat, Turkmenistan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Imperatriz, Brazil

Sayat to Imperatriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sayat which corresponds to 8am-10am in Imperatriz

4:00 am04:00 (Sayat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Imperatriz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Sayat, Turkmenistan / 8:00 pm20:00 Imperatriz, Brazil

Sayat, Turkmenistan Imperatriz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Sayat, Saýat
Population
17,762
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 63° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Imperatriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imperatriz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
IMP, Imperatris, Imperatrisas, Imperatriz, Vila Nova de Imperatriz, imaperatrija, yin pei la te li si, Императриз, Императрис, ইমপেরাট্রিজ, იმპერატრისი, 因佩拉特里斯
Population
218,106
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 31' S Latitude / 47° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55