Turkmenistan
+05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sayat, Turkmenistan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Xiangxiang, China

Sayat to Xiangxiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sayat which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Xiangxiang

7:30 pm19:30 (Sayat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangxiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sayat, Turkmenistan / 10:30 pm22:30 Xiangxiang, China

Sayat, Turkmenistan Xiangxiang, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Sayat, Saýat
Population
17,762
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 63° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Xiangxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsan-shan, Hsiang-hsiang, Hsiang-hsiang-hsien, Siangsiang, Siangsianghsien, Siong-hiong-su, Siong-hiông-sṳ, Tuong Huong, Tương Hương, Xiangxiang, syangsyang si, xiang xiang, xiang xiang shi, 湘乡, 湘乡市, 湘郷市, 샹샹 시
Population
87,592
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 112° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86