Turkmenistan
+05
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Sayat, Turkmenistan is 5:00 am05:00 in Shahrud, Iran

Sayat to Shahrud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Sayat which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Shahrud

6:30 am06:30 (Sayat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shahrud, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Sayat, Turkmenistan / 5:00 am05:00 Shahrud, Iran

Sayat, Turkmenistan Shahrud, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Sayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Sayat, Saýat
Population
17,762
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 63° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Shahrud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahrud Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Emamshahr, Emāmshahr, RUD, Shahrud, Sharud, Shāhrūd, Shārūd, aimamshahr, shahrwd, sharwd, اِمامشَهر, شارود, شاهرود
Population
131,889
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 54° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98