Turkmenistan
+05
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

is 5 hours and 25.35000000000002 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 2:34 pm14:34 in DMT

Tejen to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:25.349999999999966pm-6pm in Tejen which corresponds to 8am-12:34.650000000000034pm in DMT

8:00 pm20:00 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:34 pm14:34 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 2:34 pm14:34 DMT

Tejen, Turkmenistan DMT
12am (midnight) 6:34 pm
1am 7:34 pm
2am 8:34 pm
3am 9:34 pm
4am 10:34 pm
5am 11:34 pm
6am 12:34 am
7am 1:34 am
8am 2:34 am
9am 3:34 am
10am 4:34 am
11am 5:34 am
12pm (noon) 6:34 am
1pm 7:34 am
2pm 8:34 am
3pm 9:34 am
4pm 10:34 am
5pm 11:34 am
6pm 12:34 pm
7pm 1:34 pm
8pm 2:34 pm
9pm 3:34 pm
10pm 4:34 pm
11pm 5:34 pm
0:00 18:34
1:00 19:34
2:00 20:34
3:00 21:34
4:00 22:34
5:00 23:34
6:00 0:34
7:00 1:34
8:00 2:34
9:00 3:34
10:00 4:34
11:00 5:34
12:00 6:34
13:00 7:34
14:00 8:34
15:00 9:34
16:00 10:34
17:00 11:34
18:00 12:34
19:00 13:34
20:00 14:34
21:00 15:34
22:00 16:34
23:00 17:34

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.