Texas, USA
CDT
Jordan
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Arlington, TX, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Rukban, Jordan

Arlington to Rukban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Arlington which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Rukban

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Arlington, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Arlington, TX, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Rukban, Jordan

Arlington, TX, USA Rukban, Jordan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Arlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Arlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Arlin'nkton, Arlingtn, Arlingtan, Arlington, Arlingtona, Arlingtonas, Arlinqton, a ling dun, allingteon, arinton, arlingtana, arlintana, arlynghtwn, arlyngtwn tgzas, arlyngtwn tygzas, xar ling tan, Ārlingtona, Άρλινγκτον, Арлингтон, Арлингтън, Арлінгтан, Арлінгтон, Արլինգտոն, ארלינגטון, آرلنگٹن, آرلنگٹن، ٹیکساس, آرلینگتون، تئگزاس, آرلینگتون، تگزاس, أرلينغتون, आर्लिंग्टन, আর্লিংটন, ആർലിങ്ടൺ, อาร์ลิงตัน, არლინგტონი, アーリントン, 阿灵顿, 알링턴
Population
388,125
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 97° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962