Texas, USA
CDT
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Barros Blancos, Uruguay

Big Spring to Barros Blancos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Big Spring which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Barros Blancos

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Barros Blancos, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Barros Blancos, Uruguay

Big Spring, TX, USA Barros Blancos, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Barros Blancos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barros Blancos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Population
31,650
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598