Texas, USA
CDT
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
2:30 am02:30 in Brenham, TX, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in NFT

Brenham to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Brenham which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in NFT

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brenham, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Brenham, TX, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 NFT

Brenham, TX, USA NFT
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.