|

Current local time in Brenham, TX, USA

3:50 :14 AM

03:50 :14

Monday, 15 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Brenham Time

Want to convert Brenham time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brenham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brenham CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Brenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brenham Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brenam, brnham tgzas, brynham, Бренам, برنهام، تگزاس, برينهام
Population
16,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 96° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1