|

Current local time in Bryan, TX, USA

4:35 :14 PM

16:35 :14

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Bryan Time

Want to convert Bryan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bryan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bryan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bryan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bryan Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Brajan, Bryan, CFD, beulaieon, brayan tgzas, bryan, bu lai en, buraian, Брайан, Брајан, برائن، ٹیکساس, برایان، تگزاس, بريان, ブライアン, 布賴恩, 브라이언
Population
82,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1