|

Current local time in Huntsville, TX, USA

1:48 :59 PM

13:48 :59

Friday, 19 July 2024 (CDT)

Convert Huntsville Time

Want to convert Huntsville time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huntsville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huntsville CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huntsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Gantsvil', HTV, Khantsvil, Khantsvill, hantsavhila, hantsfyl, hantswyl, heoncheubil, Гантсвіль, Хантсвил, Хантсвилл, هانتسفيل, هانتسویل, हंट्सव्हिल, 헌츠빌
Population
40,938
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 95° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1